May 24

Div 6 Singles

Position Name Club Class Time
1Div 6 Rob Jefferies Pennine Snr 49.04
2Div 8 Colin Bainbridge KKC Snr 30.00
3Div 8 Paul Lister Malton &

Norton

Snr 34.25
4Div 8 Robyn Webb Pennine Snr F 36.16
1Div 9 Luke Bainbridge KKC Jnr 27.54
2 Paul Roebuck Malton &

Norton

Vet 29.25
3

John Gilbert

Pennine Vet 29.47
4

David Finch

Manvers Vet 30.02
5

David Rhodes

Pennine Vet 30.13
6

Mark Craswell

Manvers Vet 32.00
7

Alan Meridith

Pennine Vet 32.27
8

Ari Hodgson

Malton &

Norton

jnr 32.38
9

Teejae Frear

Malton &

Norton

Vet 33.22
10

James Soul

KKC Snr 38.26
11

Innes Hodgson

Malton &

Norton

Vet 40.20
12

Thomas Roberts

Malton &

Norton

Snr 41.27
13

Matt Millington

GSCC Snr 45.20
14

Connor Mckeown

KKC Jnr 48.32
15

Bill Davies

KKC Snr 52.12
Div 10 LIGHTNINGS
Position Name Club Class Time
1 Jack Burrow KKC U10M 41.04
1 David Bainbridge KKC U12M 39.22
2 George Medford KKC U12M 54.04
1 Emily Soul KKC U12F 63.26

 

 

Fun race I
Position

Name

Club Class Time
1 Kath Cox GSCC VetF 36.45
2 Shaun Burnett GSCC Jnr 36.51
3 Steve Burnett GSCC Snr 37.50
4 Sian Dolan GSCC SnrF 47.54
5 Jean Bainbridge KKC SnrF 50.07
6 Vince Mckeown KKC Snr 57.47
7
8

 

Fun race II

Position Name Club Class Time
1 Lian Dunn KKC Jnr 44.07
2 Matthew Lart KKC Jnr 49.14
3 Sam Burrow KKC Jnr 49.36
4 Richard Hague KKC Jnr 53.27
5 John Dickens KKC Jnr 55.05
6 Ben Walster KKC Jnr 57.46
7 Thomas Walster KKC Jnr 62.18
8 Robert Raspin KKC Jnr 65.20

Fun race 111

1

Rodger Goodchild

GSCC Vet 38.42

Div 6 Doubles

Position Name Club Class Time
1Div 5 Doubles Stu Norris

Andy Lowthorpe

KKC

KKC

Snr

Snr

51.05
2 Div 6 Doubles Peter Lawton

Dave jefferies

Pennine Pennine Vet 54.20
3 Div 6 Doubles Colin Skeath

Katrina Skeath

Pennine Pennine Vet 54.52

1 Div 8 Doubles

Michael Cockerill

Lynette Shahmoradian

Rutland Rutland Vet

VetF

27.45
2 Div 9 Doubles Robert Petchey

Danniel Walker

GSCC GSCC Snr

Snr

27.51

3

Julian Selby

Neil Marley

GSCC GSCC Vet

Vet

35.43

4

Sian Mitchell

Chloe Hickingbottom

GSCC GSCC JnrF

SnrF

43.02

5

Kevin Burrow

Joanne Burrow

KKC

KKC

Snr

SnrF

50.06

 

 

CANADIAN
Position Name

Club Class Time
1 Gareth Jones

James Hamilton

KKC KKC Snr

Snr

39.48
2 Peter Tasker

Phil Lart

KKC

KKC

Vet

Vet

42.21
3 Paul Woodward

Dave Moxton

KKC

KKC

Vet

Vet

51.18

May 13


May 13


May 2